Bridged USDC (Base)

Bridged USDC (Base) Price

usdbc

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: 2026-07-04 18:08:51

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
418.08K
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
6.17M

USDBC Live Price Summary

As of Jul 4, 2026, the total market cap is $6.16M with a change of -0.03% in the last 24 hours. The price of USDBC today is $0.999183. The 24 hour trading volume is $418.08K. The circulating supply of USDBC is 6.17M with a maximum supply of --. USDBC ranks -- by market cap. The highest price in the last 24 hours is $1.003. The lowest price in the last 24 hours is $0.995515.

Highest price & date$1.64 on Oct 7, 2023
Lowest price & date$0.00084344 on Oct 17, 2023

Bridged USDC (Base) price analysis by TradeGPT

  • Although the current market sentiment for USDBC has marginally improved, there is still a lack of expanded trading volume and confirmation from daily technical patterns, so a cautious and observant short-term stance is still recommended.
  • The medium- to long-term trend requires validation from stable capital inflows and on-chain whale accumulation.
  • Only if the market continuously breaks through the key resistance level of $1.
  • 03 with significant volume can it be considered a sign of recovery.
  • In terms of strategy, it is advised to probe with small positions in the short term and strictly control stop-losses; only after sustained market confirmation should exposure be gradually increased to guard against momentum reversal and liquidity risks.

Why did USDBC drop today?

What could affect USDBC’s future price?

What are traders saying about USDBC?

Bridged USDC (Base) News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
2026-07-04 02:01(UTC)Bullish

Swiss Franc eyes first weekly gain in five weeks as weak NFP delays Fed hikes

2026-07-04 01:38(UTC)Bearish

US Dollar Weekly Forecast: The Dollar stumbles, but the bigger picture remains unchanged

2026-07-03 23:28(UTC)Bearish

BNP Paribas: Likelihood of Federal Reserve taking action in July decreases

2026-07-03 23:17(UTC)Bullish

"Fed Whisperer": Trump Sets the Tone, Fed Enters a New Era of "Forward Guidance"

Frequently Asked Questions about USDBC(Bridged USDC (Base))

  • As of Jul 4, 2026, Bridged USDC (Base) (USDBC) is trading at $0.999183.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.995515, and the highest price is $1.003, with a trading volume of $418.08K.
  • The market cap is $6.16M, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Investments in cryptocurrencies, including but not limited to purchasing and other digital assets through , carry significant market risk. Should the digital asset you are seeking not be currently available on , please be advised that it will be introduced in the near future. disclaims all liability for any results or outcomes of such investments. The information regarding pricing and other relevant data presented herein is derived from publicly available sources and should not be construed as financial advice or a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold any form of digital assets. Investors are urged to thoroughly evaluate their financial capacity for trading or holding digital assets and are advised to seek consultation from qualified legal, tax, or investment professionals based on individual circumstances. For comprehensive details, please review 's Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today-0.03%
7 days-0.06%
14 days-0.20%
30 days+0.04%

How do you feel about Bridged USDC (Base) (USDBC) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Bridged USDC (Base) Resources

Website
Community