HODL Coin

HODL Coin Price

hodl

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Sep 22, 2026 00:50:30 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
31.27
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
999.61M

HODL live price summary

As of Sep 22, 2026, HODL has a total market cap of $20.80K, representing a +6.68% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of HODL is $0.00002081, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $31.27. The circulating supply of HODL is 999.61M, with a maximum supply of 1.00B. By market cap, HODL ranks 8680 among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, HODL reached a high of $0.00002104 and a low of $0.00001936.

Highest price & date$0.061265 on Aug 18, 2025
Lowest price & date$0.00001216 on Feb 24, 2026

HODL Coin price analysis by TradeGPT

  • Market liquidity and bullish sentiment are simultaneously recovering.
  • HODL's integration with Bybit Alpha enhances trading activity, providing short-term value for participation.
  • However, if Bitcoin approaches the critical resistance level of $100,000, short-term holders may realize profits collectively, potentially triggering a broader correction, and the risk to high beta assets like HODL becomes more pronounced.
  • The strategy recommends phased positioning during bull market confirmation, closely monitoring ecosystem developments and market sentiment, setting clear stop-loss thresholds (preliminarily referring to 10% downside retracement), taking profit flexibly at higher levels, capturing structural upside opportunities while ensuring risk management.

Why did HODL drop today?

What could affect HODL’s future price?

What are traders saying about HODL?

HODL Coin News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Sep 21, 2026 23:20(UTC)Bearish

Rising inflation risks and the Fed’s recent decision to raise borrowing costs have prompted Bank of America to pencil in two more interest-rate increases in South Africa this year.

Sep 21, 2026 23:04(UTC)Neutral

Japanese Yen: Intervention risk high as 160 seen possible against US Dollar – ING

Sep 21, 2026 22:59(UTC)Bearish

Japanese Yen slides as Fed hawkishness, intervention fears grow

Sep 21, 2026 22:52(UTC)Bearish

Markets’ Eyes on the FED: FED Member Goolsbee on Inflation, Bessent on Warsh!

Frequently Asked Questions about HODL(HODL Coin)

  • As of Sep 22, 2026, HODL Coin (HODL) is trading at $0.00002081.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.00001936, and the highest price is $0.00002104, with a trading volume of $31.27.
  • The market cap is $20.80K, ranking it #8680 among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today+6.68%
7 days+15.22%
14 days+10.16%
30 days+17.36%

How do you feel about HODL Coin (HODL) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

HODL Coin Resources

Website
Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg