Venus USDT

Venus USDT Price

vusdt

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Oct 21, 2026 11:10:50 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
--
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
8.69B

VUSDT live price summary

As of Oct 21, 2026, VUSDT has a total market cap of $230.67M, representing a +0.01% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of VUSDT is $0.02655412, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $--. The circulating supply of VUSDT is 8.69B, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, VUSDT ranks -- among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, VUSDT reached a high of $0.02655742 and a low of $0.02655035.

Highest price & date$0.03496272 on Jan 25, 2025
Lowest price & date$0.01801992 on May 19, 2021

Venus USDT price analysis by TradeGPT

  • Driven by short-term liquidity improvements, the recent positive USDC/USDT premium and capital rotation have led to a rebound in risk appetite.
  • Price is expected to maintain an upward trend, with attention suggested on the upper resistance at 0.
  • 9990.
  • However, mid- to long-term trends remain constrained by overall market selling pressure and adjustment risks in mainstream assets.
  • If the support level at 0.
  • 9950 is breached, further downside pressure should be monitored.
  • Strategically, range-bound trading is advised, with short-term longs to follow momentum.
  • Strict stop-loss settings are needed to reinforce risk management.

Why did VUSDT drop today?

What could affect VUSDT’s future price?

What are traders saying about VUSDT?

Venus USDT News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Oct 21, 2026 10:00(UTC)Bearish

UK CPI set to accelerate, paving the way for a BoE interest rate hike in November

Oct 21, 2026 03:22(UTC)Bearish

Bank of Canada: Growth inflation trade-off in focus – RBC

Oct 21, 2026 02:56(UTC)Bearish

BoE's Greene worried that "stance is not restrictive enough"

Oct 21, 2026 02:45(UTC)Bullish

Treasuries rose as benchmark oil prices retreated from the highest levels in weeks, prompting traders to trim wagers on Federal Reserve interest-rate hikes over the coming year.

Frequently Asked Questions about VUSDT(Venus USDT)

  • As of Oct 21, 2026, Venus USDT (VUSDT) is trading at $0.02655412.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.02655035, and the highest price is $0.02655742, with a trading volume of $--.
  • The market cap is $230.67M, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today+0.01%
7 days+0.04%
14 days+0.06%
30 days+0.16%

How do you feel about Venus USDT (VUSDT) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Venus USDT Resources

Website
Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg