Internet Money (ETH)

Internet Money (ETH) Price

im

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Sep 22, 2026 00:32:40 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
6.44
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
--

IM live price summary

As of Sep 22, 2026, IM has a total market cap of $--, representing a 0.00% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of IM is $0.000000005714, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $6.44. The circulating supply of IM is --, with a maximum supply of 9.85T. By market cap, IM ranks -- among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, IM reached a high of $0.000000005714 and a low of $0.00000000544.

Highest price & date$0.000000175308 on Mar 22, 2023
Lowest price & date$0.000000003629 on Jun 26, 2026

Internet Money (ETH) price analysis by TradeGPT

  • Combined with the recent performance of the IM market, IM tokens are currently benefiting from a phase of renewed risk appetite in the crypto market.
  • Short-term liquidity improvement and initial price uptrend are established, with the short-term volatility range expected to remain within ±8%.
  • However, due to liquidity stratification and the absence of mainstream derivatives, all-day trading volume and depth are limited, and the sustainability of the rebound is constrained by insufficient institutional funds and market maker activity.
  • Short-term tactical trading could be considered, but long-term allocation requires caution.
  • It is necessary to monitor changes in trading structure and mainstream market acceptance, and to beware of volatility amplification risk caused by liquidity withdrawals.

Why did IM drop today?

What could affect IM’s future price?

What are traders saying about IM?

Internet Money (ETH) News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Sep 22, 2026 02:29(UTC)Bearish

Federal Reserve official Musallem: interest rate hikes should be "preemptive and gradual"

Sep 22, 2026 02:21(UTC)Bearish

Federal Reserve's Mousalem says interest rates may need to rise further to curb inflation

Sep 22, 2026 01:44(UTC)Bearish

Forex Today: Fedspeak takes center stage alongside weekly ADP figures

Sep 22, 2026 01:20(UTC)Bearish

Bank of Canada Governor Tiff Macklem said policymakers don't want to be late to hike interest rates should inflationary pressures prove more stubborn.

Frequently Asked Questions about IM(Internet Money (ETH))

  • As of Sep 22, 2026, Internet Money (ETH) (IM) is trading at $0.000000005714.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.00000000544, and the highest price is $0.000000005714, with a trading volume of $6.44.
  • The market cap is $--, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today--
7 days--
14 days+8.97%
30 days+10.56%

How do you feel about Internet Money (ETH) (IM) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Internet Money (ETH) Resources