Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain)

Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) Price

swbtc

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
--
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
0

SWBTC live price summary

As of Sep 23, 2026, SWBTC has a total market cap of $--, representing a 0.00% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of SWBTC is $0.00, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $--. The circulating supply of SWBTC is 0, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, SWBTC ranks -- among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, SWBTC reached a high of $-- and a low of $--.

Highest price & date$0.00 on
Lowest price & date$0.00 on

Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) price analysis by TradeGPT

  • SWBTC's market is supported by the decentralization of Bitcoin's major holdings and short-term chip cost base, with generally optimistic market sentiment.
  • The current key range is $87,000-$95,000; a breakout above $95,000 could trigger short position liquidations and accelerate upside, while a drop below $87,000 increases the risk of long position liquidations.
  • Given the significant rise in option volatility, it is advised to focus on short-term volatility arbitrage and secondary market premium/discount windows, while remaining alert to liquidity shocks during extreme market conditions.
  • In the medium to long term, macro easing and institutional entry resonate, and SWBTC's fundamentals are expected to continue benefiting from real asset tokenization and cross-chain scalability trends, maintaining a bullish configuration.

Why did SWBTC drop today?

What could affect SWBTC’s future price?

What are traders saying about SWBTC?

Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Sep 23, 2026 00:54(UTC)Bearish

Federal Reserve's Barkin said last week's rate hike helped restore price stability.

Sep 23, 2026 00:53(UTC)Bearish

Fed's Barkin says economy may be firming, inflation not limited to energy, tariff shocks

Sep 22, 2026 23:38(UTC)Neutral

USD/JPY Price Forecast: Recovery stalls below key moving averages

Sep 22, 2026 23:10(UTC)Bearish

For most of this year, investors have flocked into small caps to diversify away from the concentrated AI trade. Rising interest rates are threatening to put a damper on that.

Frequently Asked Questions about SWBTC(Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain))

  • As of Sep 23, 2026, Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) (SWBTC) is trading at $--.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $--, and the highest price is $--, with a trading volume of $--.
  • The market cap is $--, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today--
7 days--
14 days--
30 days--

How do you feel about Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) (SWBTC) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Layerzero Bridged swBTC (Swellchain) Resources

Community