Open Stablecoin Index

Open Stablecoin Index Price

open

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Sep 22, 2026 00:46:40 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
28.46K
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
401.16K

OPEN live price summary

As of Sep 22, 2026, OPEN has a total market cap of $212.81K, representing a +2.10% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of OPEN is $0.530796, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $28.46K. The circulating supply of OPEN is 401.16K, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, OPEN ranks 4947 among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, OPEN reached a high of $0.531017 and a low of $0.4961.

Highest price & date$1.97 on Jul 20, 2025
Lowest price & date$0.28496 on Jun 6, 2026

Open Stablecoin Index price analysis by TradeGPT

  • The OPEN contract is showing a bottom around the $0.
  • 12 range with concentrated volume release; short-term bulls are actively absorbing, but the delisting by major exchanges is weighing on liquidity and market confidence, leading to significantly increased short-term volatility and selling pressure risks.
  • In the mid- to long-term, there is a lack of incremental fundamental support; if liquidity alternatives are insufficient, the price could face continued downward pulses and widening spreads.
  • Traders are advised to focus on liquidity dynamics, implement strict risk controls, build positions in batches, and execute stop-loss and take-profit strategies to prevent passive liquidation due to sharp market moves and liquidity shocks.

Why did OPEN drop today?

What could affect OPEN’s future price?

What are traders saying about OPEN?

Open Stablecoin Index News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Sep 21, 2026 23:20(UTC)Bearish

Rising inflation risks and the Fed’s recent decision to raise borrowing costs have prompted Bank of America to pencil in two more interest-rate increases in South Africa this year.

Sep 21, 2026 23:04(UTC)Neutral

Japanese Yen: Intervention risk high as 160 seen possible against US Dollar – ING

Sep 21, 2026 22:59(UTC)Bearish

Japanese Yen slides as Fed hawkishness, intervention fears grow

Sep 21, 2026 22:52(UTC)Bearish

Markets’ Eyes on the FED: FED Member Goolsbee on Inflation, Bessent on Warsh!

Frequently Asked Questions about OPEN(Open Stablecoin Index)

  • As of Sep 22, 2026, Open Stablecoin Index (OPEN) is trading at $0.530796.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.4961, and the highest price is $0.531017, with a trading volume of $28.46K.
  • The market cap is $212.81K, ranking it #4947 among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today+6.21%
7 days+10.28%
14 days+7.15%
30 days+19.07%

How do you feel about Open Stablecoin Index (OPEN) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Open Stablecoin Index Resources

Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg